These books are Not listed in any particular order
* Series are grouped together to keep it simple, also some of these series are still not completed but I have read what ever is already out and published =)
Also if you have any books I haven't read that you think I'd enjoy based on the books below PLEASE let me know, I am slowly running out of books to read lol!
If you want to know anything about any of the books just ask me??? =)
- Game of Thrones Series by George RR Martain
- The Seven Realms Series by Cinda Williams Chima
- Seven Kingdom Trilogy by Kristin Cashore
- Heir Chronicles by Cinda Williams Chima
- Maximum Ride Series by James Patterson
- Twilight Saga by Stephanie Myer
- The Lucky One by Nicholas Sparks
- The Guardian by Nicholas Sparks
- The Rescue by Nicholas Sparks
- The Best of Me by Nicholas Sparks
- Millenimum Trilogy (The girl with the dragon tattoo) by Steig Larsson
- The Harry Potter Series by JK Rowling
- 50 Shades of Grey Trilogy by EL James
- Ascendance Trilogy by Jenifer A. Nielsen
- Defiance by CJ Redwine
- Dragonswood by Janetlee Carey
- Girl of Fire and Thrones Series by Carson Rae
- Pretty Little Liars Series by Sara Shepard
- The Vampire Diaries Series by L J Smith
- Bartimaeus Series by Johnathan Stroud
- The Birthmarked Trilogy Caragh M. O Brien
- Thief of Eddis Series by Megan Whalen Turner
- The Ruby Red Trilogy by Kerstin Gier
- A Clockwork Fairy Tale by Helen Scott Taylor
- Safe Haven by Nicholas Sparks
- The Choice by Nicholas Sparks
- The Study Series by Maria V Snyder
- Divergent Series by Veronica Roth
- Healer Series by Maria V Snyder
- Unbreak my Heart by Helen Scott Taylor
- The False Princess by Ellis O'Neal
- His Fair Assassin Trilogy by Robin LaFevers
- The Selection Series by Kiera Cass
- The Chemical Garden Trilogy by Lauren DeStefano
- Inside Out/ Outside In by Maria V Synder
- The Glass Series by Maria V Synder
- I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell by Tucker Max
- The Magic Knot Series by Helen Scott Taylor
- The Last Song by Nicholas Sparks
- The Devils Roses Series by Tara Brown
- The Breeder Series by Katie French
- Beautiful Creatures Series by Margaret Stohl, and Kami Garcia
- The Enclosure Chronicles by Tara Elizabeth
- Shutter Island by Dennis Lahane
- The Lonely by Tara Brown
- Imdalind Series by Rebecca Ethington
- Variant Series by Jena Leigh
- The Pledge Series by Kimberly Derting
- The Exceptional Series by Jess Petosa
- Blemished Series by Sara Dalton
- Born Trilogy by Tara Brown
- Guardian Series by Katie Klein
- Dissidence Series by Jamie Canosa
- After the Fear by Roseanne Rivers
- The Afterglow Trilogy by Alyssa Rose Ivy
- My Side by Tara Brown
- The Light of the World by Tara Brown
- The Swift Series by Heather London
- The Crescent Chronicles by Alyssa Rose Ivy
- Vengence by Tara Brown
- Mindspeak by Heather Sunseri
- Celestra Series by Addison Moore
- The Hobbit by J R R TolKien
- The Velesi Trilogy by L Fillo
- The Mortal Instrument Series by Cassandra Clare
- Blackwater by Tara Brown
- The Battle of the Labyrinth by Rick Riordan
- What Happened to Goodbye by Sarah Dessen
- Lock and Key by Sarah Dessen
- Vampire Academy Series by Richelle Mead
- Along for the Ride by Sarah Dessen
- Untamed Hearts by Melody Grace
- Unafraid by Melody Grace
- Someone Like You by Sarah Dessen
- Haven by Laury Falter
- Guardian Trilogy by Laury Falter
- Residue Series by Laury Falter
- 3AM Kisses by Addison Moore
- Three for me? by R G Alexander
- PODS by Michelle Pickett
- RULE by Jay Crownover
- The Daly Way Series by Brynn Paulin
- Colorado Mountain Man series by Kristen Ashley
- Love Slave for Two y Tymber Dalton
- Alice in Zombieland by Gena Showalter
- Fantasy Heights Series by Meg Silver
- Sometimes Never by Cheryl Mcintyre
- Through the Zombie Glass by Gena Showalter
- The Watchers series by Veronica Wolff
- Fire Spirits series by Samatha Young
- Unleashed by Cherrie Lynn
- The Selected Series by Rebecca Hope
- JET by Jay Crownover
- Desire series by Kailin Gow
- The Bet by Rachel Van Dyken
- A Seaside Novel Series by Rachel Van Dyken
- Ruined by Rachel Hanna
- Power Tools Series by Jayne Rylon
- Noctalis Chronicles by Chelsea M. Cameron
- Bad Rep by A Meredith Walters
- Full Count by C A Williams
- Rocked Under by Cora Hawkes
- Xtreme Adventures Series by Vivian Arend
- The Saving Angel Series by Tiffany King
- The Wager by Rachel Van Dyken
- With Me in Seattle Series by Kristen Proby
- Dark Secrets Series by A M Hudson
- The Empire Chronicles book 1: Soar by Alyssa Rose Ivy
- Allegiant by Veronica Roth
- Sweet Surrendering by Chelsea M Cameron
- The Famished Trilogy by Annie Walls
- The Single Lady Spy Series by Tara Brown
- Club Sin Series by Stacey Kennedy
- Morganville's Vampires Series by Rachel Cain
- Surrender Series by Melody Anne
- Reign of Ice L P Dover
- The Dweller Series by David Estes
- The Country Saga by David Estes
- Shadow Falls Series by C C Hunter
- The Longest Ride by Nicholas Sparks
- First Kiss by Tara Brown
- The Uglies Trilogy by Scott Westerfeld
- Long After by Cheryl Mcintyre
- Up In Flames by Nicole Williams
- Mackenzie Family Series by Lilian Hart (only part way completed)
- Bounds of Passion by Lucia Jordan
- She's Gotta Be Mine by Jenifer Skully
- House of Renwick Series by Rachel Van Dyken
- Sink or Swim by Jamie Canosa
- Hollywood Heat by Keely Eve
- Madly Series by M Leighton
- Friends with Partial Benefits by Luke Young
- Thompson Sisters Series by Charles Sheehan ( Still haven't read the last one)
- Taste of Darkness by MAria V Snyder
- Ivan by Roxie Rivera
- Beautiful Obivion by Addison Moore
- Shaken Not Stirred by Alyssa Rose Ivy
- Love Lies and Deception by L P Dover
- Blood Like Posion Series by M Leighton (still in progress)
- The PA's Revenge by Diana Frase
- Falling Kingdoms by Rhode
- Sexy Series by Dani Lovell
- London Fairy Tale series by Rachel Van dyken
- Just remember to Breath by Charles Sheehan
- Reveled by You by Clarissa Wild
- The Mccarthy Series by Marie Force (I've read the first 6 books)
- Resurrection by Laury Falter (LOVE This series)
- A Neighbor from Hell Series by R. L. Mathewson (Also LOVE these)
- Slammed Series by Colleen Hoover
- Rome by Jay Crownover (MARKED MEN ... YES)
- Iron fae series by Julie Kagawa (Original, LOVED it)
- Dear Sir I'm Yours by Joley Sue Burkhart
- Torn from you and With you by Nashoda Rose (Wicked good)
- Gentleman's Privilege by Meg Silver (risque)
- Tangled Beauty by K.L. Middleton
- The Guard by Kiera Cass (Love this series)
- Kaleidoscope by Kristen Ashley (LOVE anything by this author)
- Rebel Spring by Morgan Rhodes
- Sea Side series by Rachel Van Dyken (LOOOOOOOOOVE these boys)
- Ignite by R.J. Lewis (Great story)
- The Ex Games by J. S. Cooper
- The Academy Series by CL Stone
- Fallen Crest Series by Tijan
- The Keatyn Chronciles by Jillian Dodd
Have you thought about changing your background and font to something easier to read? I love reading book reviews, but the green on black is hard to read. :)
ReplyDeleteI am so happy you read the imdalind series. I thought I was one of the only ones! I have read a lot of the same books you have so one of us has great taste!
ReplyDeleteHey, bdev!
ReplyDeletePeanut here :)
Like I said, let's talk Marked Men, K. Proby and Academy of course! ;-)
Peanut! Ughhh Marked Men is just as Sexy as the Academy! And I Love most of the books by K. Proby!
ReplyDeleteAnonymous! Yeah the imdalind series was ineresting. I started it and just couldnt put it down. I like odd series like that. I guess I have eccentric taste. If you have any book suggestions for me please let me know because I'm starting to run out lol.